Sports achievements

    • National Rugby League:

     

    U/11 A Team – U/11A Quarter finalist

    U/12 A Team – U/12A League: SilverMedal

    U/13 A Team – U/13A League Winners: GOLD

    U/14 B Team -  U/14B League: Semi Finalist

    U/14 A Team – U/14A League Winners:  GOLD

    U/15 A Team – U/15A League Winners: GOLD

    U/15 B  Team - U/15B League Winners: GOLD

    U/19 C Team -  U/19C League Quarter finalists

    U/19 B Team -  U/19B League: Runners-up

    U/19 A Team – U/19A Super League Third Place: BRONZE

     

    U/15A rugby team and U/19A rugby team both won the Capricorn Group 7's Tournament and the HTS Hennie de Waal 15's Tournament.

    U/17 Team was the runners-up in the Capricorn Sevens Series

     

     

    • National Netball league:

     

    U/10 A Team – Khomas League Winners: GOLD

    U/10 B Team – Khomas League Winners: GOLD

    U/11 A Team – Khomas League Winners: GOLD

    U/11 B Team – Khomas League Winners: GOLD

    U/12 A Team – Khomas League Winners: GOLD

    U/13 A Team – Khomas League Winners: GOLD

    U/13 B Team – Khomas League Winners: GOLD

     

    U/14 B Team – 2nd in the Khomas League: SILVER, 4th Nationally

    U/14C Team – 4th in the U/14B Khomas league, no U14/C National League

    U/15 B Team – Khomas League Winners: GOLD, 3rd Nationally: BRONZE

    U/15 C Team – Khomas League Winners: GOLD, no U/15C National League

    U/17 B Team – 3rd in Khomas League: BRONZE

    U/17 C Team – no U/17C Khomas league, only played friendlies

    U/19 B Team – 4th in Khomas League

     

    U/12A Team -  National Super League Winners: GOLD

    U/13A  Team – National Super League Winners: GOLD

    U/14A  Team – National Super League Winners: GOLD

    U/15A  Team -  National Super League Winners: GOLD

    U/17A Team  -  National Super League Winners: GOLD

    U/19A Team  -  National Super League 3rd Plaze:  BRONZE

     

     

     

     

     

    • National Cricket league: 

     

    UNDER 11A – National Championship: Gold Medal

    UNDER 13A – National Championship: Gold Medal

    UNDER 15A – National Championship: Gold Medal

    UNDER 19A -  National Championship: Gold Medal

     

    • National Hockey League:


    U/10 Boys came 2nd in the NHU  league

    U/12 Girls came 3rd in the NHU  league

    U/12 Boys came 2nd in the NHUleague

    U/13 Girls came 1st in the NHU league

    U/13 Boys came 3rd in the NHU league

     

    Third   Girls  -  Silver Medal National Third League

    U/19 A Girls – Silver Medal National First League

    U/19 B Boys -  Gold Medal National Second League

    U/19 A Boys – Silver Medal National First League

     

    • NASP Archery:
    • 3rd Best archery school in Namibia 2019 out of 26 schools.
    • 2 Archers in the National Team 2019
    • 1 Archer in the National Development Team 2019

 

 

 

Next